Staff

Mrs Bryony Surtees

Mrs Bryony Surtees

Head teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Neil Lloyd

Mr Neil Lloyd

Deputy Headteacher
Earwig Class Teacher; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead; RACE lead;

Mrs Natalie Godfrey

Mrs Natalie Godfrey

Deputy Headteacher/SENDCo
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Christine Mead

Mrs Christine Mead

Assistant Head teacher/SENDCo
Maternity Leave

Mrs Liz Wright

Mrs Liz Wright

Business Manager
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Cherry Lock

Mrs Cherry Lock

Admin Assistant

Mrs Amy Gorrie

Mrs Amy Gorrie

Admin Assistant
Mon, Tues, Wed

Mrs Louise Kavanagh-Dixon

Mrs Louise Kavanagh-Dixon

Admin Assistant

Mrs Ashlea Hewitt

Mrs Ashlea Hewitt

Admin Assistant
Wed, Thurs, Fri

Mrs MariCruz Prieto-Pérez

Mrs MariCruz Prieto-Pérez

Beetle Class Teacher
Teacher of Spanish

Miss Natalie Lewis

Miss Natalie Lewis

Early Years Lead
Little Elvers Class Teacher

Dr Anna Sandfield

Dr Anna Sandfield

Nursery
Little Elvers Class Teacher (Mon-Wed)

Mrs Milena Mickleburgh

Mrs Milena Mickleburgh

Reception
Ladybird Class Teacher, Maths Lead

Miss Charlotte Clayton

Miss Charlotte Clayton

Reception
Butterfly Class

Miss Kirsty Palmer

Miss Kirsty Palmer

Year 1
Bumblebee Class Teacher

Mr Matthew Turner

Mr Matthew Turner

Year 1
Dragonfly Class Teacher

Mrs Claire Harrison

Mrs Claire Harrison

Year 2
Spider Class Teacher

Miss Georgia Russell

Miss Georgia Russell

Year 2
Caterpillar Class Teacher

Miss Michelle Reitinger

Miss Michelle Reitinger

Year 3
Earwig Class Trainee Teacher

Miss Lucy Peck

Miss Lucy Peck

Year 3
Wasp Class Teacher

Mrs Katie Bartolozzi

Mrs Katie Bartolozzi

Year 4
Moth Class Teacher

Miss Louise Crawley

Miss Louise Crawley

Year 4
Grasshopper Class Teacher

Mrs Gemma Berrill

Mrs Gemma Berrill

Year 5
Mayfly Class Teacher; English leader

Mrs Jo Branson

Mrs Jo Branson

Year 5
Ant Class Teacher

Mrs Hema Patel-Thorpe

Mrs Hema Patel-Thorpe

Year 6
Mantis Class Teacher

Ms Louise Bradshaw-Campbell

Ms Louise Bradshaw-Campbell

Year 6
Scorpion Class Teacher

Mrs Pelin Silveira

Mrs Pelin Silveira

Year 6

Miss Jessica Overson

Miss Jessica Overson

Maternity leave

Mr Harrison Smith

Mr Harrison Smith

P.E. coach
(Premier Sport)

Mrs Kelly Parker

Mrs Kelly Parker

Thrive practitioner / Pastoral Support Assistant

Mrs Hayley Ashman

Mrs Hayley Ashman

Thrive Practitioner
Mon, Tues, Wed

Mrs Alison Butterfield

Mrs Alison Butterfield

Learning Support Assistant
Little Elvers

Mrs Claire Lloyd

Mrs Claire Lloyd

Learning Support Assistant
Little Elvers

Miss Isabel Pile

Miss Isabel Pile

Learning Support Assistant
Little Elvers

Ms Tanjum Choudhury

Ms Tanjum Choudhury

Learning Support Assistant
Little Elvers

Mrs Heather Brooks

Mrs Heather Brooks

Learning Support Assistant/Wraparound Care Manager

Miss Lisa Stacey

Miss Lisa Stacey

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Natascia Newman

Mrs Natascia Newman

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Beth Wilshin

Mrs Beth Wilshin

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Hannah DelGrazia

Mrs Hannah DelGrazia

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Samantha Lambert

Mrs Samantha Lambert

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Cheryl Westley

Mrs Cheryl Westley

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Bea Kiss

Mrs Bea Kiss

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Helen Pham

Miss Helen Pham

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Anna Gerraty

Mrs Anna Gerraty

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Christy Collard

Mrs Christy Collard

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Chantelle Miller

Miss Chantelle Miller

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Jacky Pattenden

Mrs Jacky Pattenden

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Amy Wreathall

Mrs Amy Wreathall

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Amy Williams

Mrs Amy Williams

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Diane Magroun

Mrs Diane Magroun

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Anna Frost

Mrs Anna Frost

Learning Support Assistant
Beetle class

Mr Mark Holland

Mr Mark Holland

Site Supervisor

Mr Mark Slee

Mr Mark Slee

Site Supervisor